Privacy policy

TINY MOBILE HOME SL

The personal data that you entrust to us is very important to us, and for this reason we would like to inform you about how this company treats your personal data.

The personal data you provide us with which you are the owner, authorized person or legal representative are incorporated into our computerized management database or file in paper format, legalized and registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. At the time of registering this data, this company is responsible for them and therefore we apply all the means at our disposal to treat them with the utmost confidentiality, prevent their loss, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access.

Purpose of data collection

The purposes for which we use your data, apart from the legal regulations that affect our activity, are the administrative, accounting, fiscal and management tasks for the effective fulfillment and provision of the products and services requested. We also carry out quality controls on them in order to offer you at all times the best professional treatment. Also to send you information about products and services that this company can offer and are of interest. The information that you entrust us has as addressees the technical and professional personnel of the entity.

The customer/user authorizes the processing of his/her personal data exclusively for the purposes described above.

Transfer of data

This company does not sell, transfer or transmit in any way information or personal data of its customers to third parties, except for the communications required by law for the provision of the services requested.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

In order to be able to offer the best service, this company needs the data provided to be accurate, up to date and, if specified as essential (for example by an asterisk in the contact or purchase forms), to be filled in. Otherwise, this company will not be able to provide the requested service or information. In the case of minors, prior authorization from parents or legal representatives will be required to process the personal data provided.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO)

We wish to inform you that whenever you wish you can access the information that concerns you, you can oppose the sending of advertising information, rectify it and if you wish to cancel it, all in the terms established by the current legislation on the protection of personal data. If you wish to exercise your rights please send us a letter, attaching a photocopy of your ID to the email address: hola@tinyhome.es must be exercised by email, the message must be digitally signed and must attach a scanned official identification document.

Social Networking

By becoming a fan of this website via the “Like” button, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Facebook, in accordance with its privacy policies. If you would like to know more about this, please follow the link: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf.

You also consent to our access to the data contained in your profile. You consent that an event created by this company may appear on your wall. This company will not use the data for other purposes, nor to send additional information. You can stop being a fan of this page at any time, using the tools provided by Facebook for this purpose. You can also at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as explained in the Data Protection section.

Please keep your data up to date. We cannot do it, we can only consult or unsubscribe your data as a fan of this page. This company is not responsible for the contents, comments, opinions or information, own or third party, that users post on our page. You can use our contents for lawful purposes, as long as you mention their origin or author.

In relation to Twitter, when a user follows us by clicking on the “Follow” button, we will have access to the information of the people who follow us, specifically, the user’s name, photograph (in case the user has put a photograph in his profile), and comments or “Tweets” made as well as the rest of the information that has been published in his profile such as users you follow and their followers, although we will not use such information.

In particular, the information that the user gives in his “biography” may be accessible by us. As in the previous platform, the use of the Social Network is the responsibility of the user. We use the data of users who follow us on Twitter only to manage and respond to the “Tweets” or messages we exchange with them. You can consult Twitter’s privacy policy at the following link: https://twitter.com/privacy

Finally, in relation to our Youtube social network channel, we may have access to your comments in relation to the videos published. Again it is the responsibility of the entity that manages the social network (Google) data processing performed. You can consult the privacy policy of this social network at the following link: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

If you wish to receive more information about our Privacy Policy, please send an e-mail to hola@tinyhome.es.